Privacy Policy

Principles of personal data protection

You enable Markéta Dlouhá Márová, a business natural person, Identification Number: 713 38 098, seated at Průchova 1012/60, 150 00, Praha 5 - Košíře (the “Controller” henceforth), to use your personal data by completing your order, registering a customer account or registering for receiving commercial communication.

In conformity with the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data (the “GDPR”), this website will explain to you what types of your information are collected by us, the reasons why collect such information, what your rights are with respect to the personal data collected by us and how you can exercise these rights vis-à-vis our company according to the GDPR.

What is the scope of the personal data collected by us?

We collect personal data to a necessary extent only and strictly for the purposes delineated below. Only the information about you are collected that you yourself will provide us when agreeing on the contract, when registering your customer account or when registering for receiving our newsletter. This concerns the following personal data:

  1. identification data (name, surname, billing address, delivery address if different from billing address);

  2. contact data (telephone number, email address, fax);

What are the purposes for collection of your personal data?

Pursuant to Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR, we collect your personal data for the purpose of attending to your order, i.e. for performing the contract.   

After the contract is performed, pursuant to Article 6(1)(c) of the GDPR, we collect your personal data in order to fulfil a respective legal obligation applicable to the Controller, specifically for the period of 5 years. In this case, we collect your personal data based on the legal obligation to retain tax documents.  

In addition to the performance of contracts, we also collect your personal data as prescribed in Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR since this processing is necessary for the purposes of the Controller’s legitimate interests.  In this case, we process personal data solely for direct marketing purposes (distribution of email newsletters) that may be understood as the processing on the basis of a legitimate interest.

Pursuant to consent as per Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR, we collect your personal data also if you are not our customer but your email address is registered for receiving our newsletters. You may withdraw this consent at any time in the manner described below.

Who has access to your personal data?

Your personal data are processed only by the Controller and the Controller’s employees. In addition to these persons, pursuant to any personal data processing contracts concluded as required by the GDPR, your personal data can be accessed by the following recipients of personal data:

  1. mail order services

  2. marketing agency

  3. accountants

  4. operator of the online shop

  5. providers of legal services and other persons who provide the Controller with services in connection with the performance of contractual or legal obligations.  

Your personal data are processed strictly in compliance with the GDPR and applicable national regulations at all times. None of your personal data will be transferred to any third persons for further processing or transferred abroad in any manner.

You personal data may be transferred to public authorities, upon their request; the law enables these authorities to require personal data from us.  

What are your rights with respect to the GDPR?

Right to information

You have a right to obtain from us a confirmation at any time as to whether the personal data related to you are or are not processed, and if the answer is yes, you have a right to obtain access to these personal data. Moreover, you have a right to receive information beyond the framework of the information stated in these Principles of Personal Data Protection, or in the General Business Terms and Conditions. This especially concerns the origin of your personal data, recipients of the data or the period during which we retain your information.

Right to withdraw consent

The consent to processing your personal data that you gave previously to us can be withdrawn at any time without a reason being stated, either to writing to our email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or in a written document sent to our address specified above.

Right to raise objections

Where we process your personal data under Article 6(1)(e) of the GDPR, i.e. for the reason of our legitimate interest (e.g. for direct marketing, profiling, etc.), you have a right to raise an objection to this type of processing. If your objections concern the processing for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal data. In other cases, we will discontinue the processing of your personal data unless we prove serious legitimate reasons to proceed in an opposite manner. At your request, we will restrict the processing of personal data until it is verified that our legitimate interest for personal data processing override.

Right to rectification, restriction to processing or erasure

If your personal data available to us are inaccurate, you may contact us at any time with a request for rectifying or completing these data, either by writing to our email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., or by sending us a letter by post to our address specified above. Until the correctness of your data is verified, you may also require that the processing of these data be restricted.

If you discover that your personal data are processed by us:

  1. even though your data are not necessary for the purposes for which they have been collected (see above);

  2. even though your consent to the processing has been withdrawn;  

  3. unlawfully,

you have a right to require that we erase the personal data processed or restrict the processing of such data without undue delay.  You can exercise the same right also in case you raise an objection (see above) and, at the same time, there exist overriding legitimate interests for the processing of your personal data on our part.  

Right to provision of data

At your request, we will provide you with a copy of your personal data processed by us, in a commonly used and machine-readable format. If you so require, we will provide these data to another controller.

Right to complain

We make utmost effort to satisfy all legal obligations imposed on us in connection with the processing of your personal data. In case you still feel that we fail to fulfil any of our obligations as we should, please contact us by writing to our email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. You can also contact the Office for Personal Data Protection, either at the seat of the Office: Pplk. Sochora 27, Prague 7, postcode 170 00, or by writing to email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. Detailed information on the rights and obligations with respect to the processing of personal data is available on website www.uoou.cz.

Copyright © antipearle.cz, Janáčkovo nábřeží 61, Malá Strana, Praha 5